PRIVACY POLICY

Who are we?

Admontem Pty Ltd 
ABN/ACN: 165 411 469

Admontem Pty Ltd is committed to to ensuring that your privacy is protected. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Our Obligations

We are bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Australian Privacy Principles – which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. For more information please refer to the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au

Collection and Use of Your Personal Information

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the cookies section below.
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Here is a list of cookies that we use. We’ve listed them here so you that you can choose if you want to opt-out of cookies or not.

 _session_id, unique token, sessional, Allows Shopify to store information about your session (referrer, landing page, etc).

 _shopify_visit, no data held, Persistent for 30 minutes from the last visit, Used by our website provider’s internal stats tracker to record the number of visits

 _shopify_uniq, no data held, expires midnight (relative to the visitor) of the next day, Counts the number of visits to a store by a single customer.

cart, unique token, persistent for 2 weeks, Stores information about the contents of your cart.

 _secure_session_id, unique token, sessional

 storefront_digest, unique token, indefinite If the shop has a password, this is used to determine if the current visitor has access.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties, such as Facebook and Twitter.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

We will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to store your personal information in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.Additionally, it is an important part of providing our services to you that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If, at any time, you discover that information held about you is incorrect, you may contact us to have the information corrected.

Complaints

You can lodge a complaint us about any breach of this privacy policy by writing to the address below are emailing us at sales@admontem.cc

Admontem Pty Ltd
2 Roseberry St
Balmain, NSW, 2041
Australia

SIZE CHART

To find the right size simply measure your chest and waist and follow the guide above.

Our model wears a medium and has a 97cm chest, 86cm waist, weighs 75kg and is 175cm tall.

Need help with sizing? Shoot us an email at sales@admontem.cc